CONFERENCE & EVENTS

CONFERENCE & EVENTS

CONFERENCE & EVENTS

MEETING ROOMSAIRPORT DISTANCESERVICESCATERING
6 meeting rooms18 km, 15 mins from Heraklion AirportState of the art equipmentSuperb catering, attentive service
A combination of both inside area for the meetings & outside area offers many options for a successful conference. Amirandes’ spacious conference halls and events patio are located within the main building. State of the art equipment will make any presentation or speech efficient (10 - 400 persons).

CONTACT US

Tel.: +30 28310 71102
Meeting RoomTOTAL m2LIGHTINGTHEATRE STYLECLASSROOMU-SHAPEBANQUET STYLECOCKTAIL RECEPTIONGUESTROOMSAIRPORT DISTANCE (KM)
IKAROS13410875369615021218
DEDALOS1099060277212021218
THISEAS13211663368416021218
IKAROS & DEDALOS2442801536018027021218
AMIRANDES BALLROOM406415 (For this capacity TV screens are required)243 (For this capacity TV screens are required)30043521218
IDEA83704518729521218
PASIPHAI80775430729021218
ARIADNI403518244021218
IDEA & PASIPHAI164130783613218021218
ARIADNI & PASIPHAI1258051308413021218
AMIRANDES HALL2091651054815621521218
amirandes-meetings-floorplan
Conference Facilities
  • Technical Assistance
  • Podium / lectern
  • Overhead projectors
  • Videoprojector
  • Videolarge screen
  • Flip charts
  • Video TV/screen
  • Slide projectors
  • Microphones (normal & cordless)
  • PC & Printers
  • Wi-fi internet connection in the conference rooms
Business Facilities
  • 24 hour fax service and photocopies
  • Mail and courier service
  • Ticket confirmation
  • Car rental
  • Transportation from and to the airport, city, or any destination
  • Wireless internet in all hotel premises
  • Internet corner
  • Audiovisual equipment hire
  • Additional state-of-the-art equipment is available to hire, on request
You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.